FANDOM


Archaic Period (3150-2686 BCE)
Dynasty 0 (3150-3050 BCE)
Scorpion c. 3150
Narmer (Menes) c. 3100
Dynasty 1 (3050-2890 BCE) [1]
Aha c. 3000-2975
Djer c. 3000
Djet c. 2980
Merneith c. 2950
Den c. 2950
Anedjib c. 2925
Semerkhet c. 2900
Qa'a c. 2890
Dynasty 2 (2890-2686 BCE) [2]
Hetepsekhemwy c. 2890
Raneb c. 2865
Ninetjer
Weneg
Sened
Perisbsen c. 2700
Khasekhemwy c. 2686
Old Kingdom (2686-2181 BCE)
Dynasty 3 (2686-2613 BCE) [3]
Sanakht (Nebka?) c. 2684-2667
Djoser (Netjerikhet) c. 2667-2648
Sekhemkhet c. 2648-2640
Khaba c. 2640-2637
Huni c. 2637-2613
Dynasty 4 (2613-2494 BCE) [4]
Snefru c. 2613-2589
Khufu (Cheops) c. 2589-2566
Djedefre (Radjedef) c. 2566-2558
Khafre (Chephren) c. 2558-2532
Menkaure (Mycerinus) c. 2532-2503
Shepseskaf c. 2503-2494
Dynasty 5 (2494-2345 BCE) [5]
Userkaf c. 2494-2487
Sahure c. 2487-2475
Neferirare-Kakai c. 2475-2455
Shepseskare c. 2455-2448
Raneferef c. 2448-2445
Niserre c. 2445-2421
Menkauhor c. 2421-2414
Isesi c. 2414-2375
Unas (Wenis) c. 2375-2345
Dynasty 6 (2345-2181 BCE) [6]
Teti c. 2345-2323
Userkare c. 2323-2321
Pepi I (Meryre) c. 2321-2287
Merenre c. 2287-2278
Pepi II (Neferkare) c. 2278-2184
Nitiqret (Nitocris) c. 2184-2181
1st Intermediate Period (2181-2040 BCE)
Dynasties 7-10 (2181-2160 BCE)
Netrikare
Menkare
Neferkare II
Neferkare III
Djedkare
Neferkare IV
Merenhor
Menkamin I
Nikare
Neferkare V
Neferkahor
Neferkare VI
Neferkamin II
Ibi I
Neferkaure
Neferkauhor
Neferirkare II
Neferkare
Kheti (there were several)
Meri-Hathor
Merikare
Middle Kingdom (2055-1650 BCE)
Dynasty 11 (2125-1985 BCE) [7]
Mentuhotep (Tepy-aa')
Intef I (Sehertawy) c. 2125-2112
Intef II (Wahankh) c. 2112-2063
Intef III (Nakhtnebtepnefer) c. 2062-2055
Wahankh Antef II
Mentuhotep II (Nebhepetre) c. 2055-1985
Mentuhotep III (Sankhkare) c. 2004-1992
Mentuhotep IV (Nebtawyre) c. 1992-1985
Dynasty 12 (1985-1795 BCE) [8]
Amenemhet I (Sehetepibre) c. 1985-1955
Sesostris I (Senusret) (Kheperkare) c. 1965-1920
Amenemhet II (Nubkaure) c. 1922-1878
Sesostris II (Senusret) (Khakheperre) c. 1880-1874
Sesostris III (Senusret) (Khakaure) c. 1874-1855
Amenemhet III (Nimaatre) c. 1855-1808
Amenemhet IV (Maakherure) c. 1808-1799
Sobeknofru (Sobekkare) c. 1799-1795
2nd Intermediate Period (1750-1570 BCE)
Dynasty 13 (1782-1650 BCE)
(1st Kings were part of the Middle Kingdom)
Wegaf I
Amenemhat-Senebef
Sekhemre-Khutawi
Amenemhat V
Sehetepibre I
Iufni
Amenemhat VI
Semenkare
Sehetepibre II
Sewadjkare
Nedjemibre
Sobekhotep I
Reniseneb
Hor I (Awibre)
Amenemhat VII
Sobekhoteo II
Khendjer (Userkhare)
Imire-Mesha
Antef IV
Seth
Sobekhotep III (Sekhemrasewadjtawy)
Neferhotep I (Khasekhemre)
Sihathor
Sobekhotep IV (Khaneferre) c. 1725
Sobekhotep V
Iaib
Ay
Ini I
Sewadjtu
Ined
Hori
Sobekhotep VI
Dedumes I
Ibi II
Hor II
Senebmiu
Sekhanre I
Merkheperre
Merikare
Dynasty 14 (c. 1750-1650 BCE)
Nehesi
Khatire
Nebfaure
Sehabre
Meridjefare
Sewadjkare
Heribre
Sankhibre
Kanefertemre
Neferibre
Ankhare
(others)
Dynasties 15 & 16 (1663-1555 BCE)
Salitis
Khyan (Seuserenre) c. 1600
Apophis (Apepi) (Aauserre) c. 1555
Khamudi
Anat-Her
User-anat
Semqen
Zaket
Wasa
Qar
Pepi III
Bebankh
Nebmaatre
Nikare II
Aahotepre
Aaneterire
Nubankhre
Nubuserre
Khauserre
Khamure
Jacob-Baal
Yakobam
Yoam
Amu
(others)
Dynasty 17 (1663-1570 BCE) [9]
Intef V (Nubkheperre)
Rahotep
Sobekemzaf
Djehuti
Mentuhotep VII
Nebirau I
Nebirau II
Semenenre
Suserenre
Sobekemzaf II
Intef VI
Intef VII
Taa I (Senakhtenre)
Taa II (Seqenenre) c. 1650
Kamose (Wadjkheperre) c. 1555-1550
New Kingdom (1550-1069 BCE)
Dynasty 18 (1550-1295 BCE) [10]
Ahmose (Nebpehtyre) c. 1550-1525
Amuntotep I (Djeserkare) c. 1525-1504
Thutmose I (Aakheperkare) c. 1504-1492
Thutmose II (Aakheperenre) c. 1492-1479
Thutmose III (Menkhepererre) c. 1479-1473
Hatshepsut (Maatkare) c. 1473-1458
Thutmose III (restored) c. 1473-1425
Amenhotep II (Aakheperure) c. 1427-1400
Thutmose IV (Menkheperure) c. 1400-1390
Amunhotep III (Nebmaatre) c. 1390-1352
Akhenaten (Amunhotep IV) (Neferkheperurawaenre) c. 1352-1336
Smenkhkare (Nefernefruaten) c. 1338-1336
Tutankhamun (Nebkheperure) c. 1336-1327
Ay (Kheperkheperure) c. 1327-1323
Horemheb (Djeserkheperure) c. 1323-1295
Dynasty 19 (1295-1186 BCE) [11]
Ramesses I (Menpehtyre) c. 1295-1294
Seti I (Menmaatre) c. 1294-1279
Ramesses II (Usermaatra Setepenre) c. 1279-1213
Merneptah (Baenre) c. 1213-1203
Amenmesse (Menmire) c. 1203-1200
Seti II (Userkheperur Setepenre) c. 1200-1194
Siptah (Akhenra Setepenre) c. 1194-1188
Twosret (Tawosre) (Sitrameritamun) c. 1188-1186
Dynasty 20 (1186-1069 BCE) [12]
Sethnakht (Userkhaure Meryamun) c. 1186-1184
Ramesses III (Usermaatre Meryamun) c. 1184-1153
Ramesses IV (Hekamaatre Setepenamun) c. 1153-1147
Ramesses V (Usermaatre Sekheperenre) c. 1147-1143
Ramesses VI (Nebmaatre Meryamun) c. 1143-1136
Ramesses VII (Usermaatre Setepenre Meryamun) c. 1136-1129
Ramesses VIII (Usermaatre Akhenamun) c. 1129-1126
Ramesses IX (Neferkare Setepenre) c. 1126-1108
Ramesses X (Khepermaatre Setepenre) c. 1108-1099
Ramesses XI (Menmaatre Setepenptah) c. 1099-1069
Herihor
3rd Intermediate Period (1069-656 BCE)
Dynasty 21 (1069-945 BCE) [13]
Smendes (Hedjkheperre Setepenre) c. 1069-1043
Amenemnisu (Neferkare) c. 1043-1039
Psuennes I (Pasebakhaennuit) (Aakheperre Setepenamun) c. 1039-991
Amenemope (Usermaatre Setepenamun) c. 993-984
Osorkon I (AakheperSetepenre) c. 984-978
Siamun (Netjrkheperre Setepenamun) c. 978-959
Psusennes II (Pasebakhaennuit) (Titkheperure Setepenre) c. 959-945
Dynasty 22 (945-715 BCE) [14]
Shoshenq I (Hedjkheperre Setepenre) c. 945-924
Osorkon I (Sekhemkheperre) c. 924-889
Shoshenq II (Hekakheperre Setepenre) c. 890
Takelot I c. 889-874
Osorkon II (Usermaatre Setepnamun) c. 874-850
Harsiese
Takelot II (Hedjkheperre Setepenre Amun) c. 850-825
Shoshenq III (Usermaatre0 c. 825-773
Pami (Pimay) (Usermaatre) c. 773-767
Shoshenq V (Aakheperre) c. 767-730
Osorkon IV (Aakheperre Setepenamun) c. 730-715
Osorkon V
Dynasties 23 & 24 (818-715 BCE)
Pedubaste I (Usermaatre) c. 818-793
Shoshenq IV c. 780
Osorkon III (Usermaatre Setepenamun) c. 777-749
Peftjauwybast
Tefnakht
Bakenranef (Bocchoris) c. 727-715
Dynasty 25 (747-656 BCE) [15]
Piankhy (Piye) c. 747-716
Shabaqo (Neferkare) c. 716-702
Shabitqo (Djedkaure) c. 702-690
Taharqa (Khunefertemre) 690-656
Tantamani (Bakare) 664-656
Late Period (664-332 BCE)
Dynasty 26 (664-525 BCE) [16]
Nekau I 672-664
Psammethicus I (Psamtek) (Wahinre) 664-610
Nekau II (Wehemibre) 610-959
Psammethicus II (Psamtek) (Neferibre) 595-589
Apries (Haaibre) 589-570
Amasis (Ahmose II) (Khnemibre) 570-526
Psammethicus III (Psamtek) (Ankhkaenre) 526-525
Dynasty 27 (525-405 BCE)
Cambyses 525-522
Darius I 522-486
Xerxes I 486-465
Artaxerxes I 465-424
Darius II 424-405
Dynasty 28 (405-399 BCE)
Amyrtaeus 405-399
Dynasty 29 (399-380 BCE)
Neferites I 399-393
Psammutis
Hakoris (Khnemmaatre) 393-380
Neferites II c. 380
Dynasty 30 (380-343 BCE)
Nectanebo I (Kheperkare) 380-362
Teos (Irmaatenre) 362-360
Nectanebo II (Senedjemibre Setepenanhur) 360-343
Dynasty 31 (343-332 BCE)
Ochus (Atraxerxes III) 342-338
Arses 338-336
Darius III (Codoman) 336-332
Ptolemaic Period (332-30 BCE)
Dynasty 32 (332-310 BCE) [17]
Alexander the Great 332-323
Philip Arrhidaeus 323-317
Alexander IV 317-310
Dynasty 33 (310-30 BCE)
Ptolemy I Soter I 305-285
Ptolemy II Philadelphius 285-246
Ptolemy III Euergetes I 246-221
Ptolemy IV Philopater 221-205
Ptolemy V Epiphanes 205-180
Ptolemy VI Philometor 180-145
Ptolemy VII Neos Philopater 145
Ptolemy VIII Euergetes II 170-116
Ptolemy IX Soter II 116-107
Ptolemy X Alexander I 107-88
Ptolemy IX Soter II (restored) 88-80
Ptolemy XI Alexander II 80
Ptolemy XII Neos Dionysus (Auletes) 80-51
Cleopatra VII Philopater 51-30
Ptolemy XIII 51-47
Ptolemy XIV 47-44
Ptolemy XV Caesarion 44-30


This is the sourse of this info:

http://www.musesrealm.net/egypt/pharaohlist.html